Donald C. Stone Leadership Committees

 

DCS Past Presidents Advisory Group

Advises on DCS matters at the executive level; also works on creating demand among executives from other organizations and agencies.

 

Robert Albee, PWLF
Watertown, MA
 
Bob Freudenthal, PWLF
Murfreesboro, TN  
                                       
Larry Frevert, PE, PLWF (Chair)
Kansas City, MO
 
Dwayne Kalynchuk, P.Eng., PWLF, CSM
Victoria, BC
 
Larry Koehle, P. Eng., PWLF
Brampton, ON
 
Judith Mueller, PWLF
Charlottesville, VA
 
Ronald Norris, PE, PWLF
Lenexa, KS
 
Richard Ridings, PE, PWLF
Austin, TX
 
Noel Thompson, PWLF
Louisville, KY
 
Tom Trice, PWLF
Bloomfield, MI
 
William Verkest, PE, PWLF
Arlington, TX

 

DCS Program Council

Reviews applications of individuals seeking credentialing through the DCS Center.  


Jay Burney
Olympia, WA
 
Kealy Dedman, P.Eng.
Cambridge, ON
 
Mary Joyce Ivers, CPFP, PWLF
Ventura, CA
 
Michael Joyner
Vidalia, GA
 
John Lawlor, Jr., MPA, PWLF
New Haven, CT
 
Keith Reester, Jr.
Loveland, CO  
 

DCS Research Council

Reviews and approves project ideas, professional portfolios, oral exams, applied research papers for the Reporter and website; bestows DCS credentials.

 

Bob Blair, Ph.D.
Omaha, NE
 
Andreas Georgoulias, Ph.D.
Cambridge, MA
 
Donal F. Hartman, Jr., J.D., LL.M.
Northfield, VT
 
Dr. Michael Holloway, LEED AP, P.Eng., PE
Las Vegas, NV
 
Sherri B. Zimmerman
Harrisburg, PA
 

Professional Development Committee

 Oversees the implementation of the Education & Certification Strategic Plan; also works on creating demand for DCS Center designations.


Nancy Beward, CFM
San Antonio, TX
 
Richard Coates, III, PE, PWLF
Atlanta, GA
                       
Keith Duncan, PE
Lawton, OK
  
Paul Hindman, PE                    
Denver, CO
 
Mary Joyce Ivers, CPFP, PWLF
Ventura, CA                                              
 
Larry Koehle, P.Eng., PWLF  (Chair)
Brampton, ON
 
John Lawlor, Jr., MPA, PWLF
New Haven, CT
 
W. Gary Losier, P.Eng.
Quispamsis, NB
 
Nan Newlon
Downers Grove, IL
 
Keith Reester, Jr.
Loveland, CO
 
Elizabeth Treadway, PWLF
Johnson City, TN

 

Institute Strategy and Review Committee

Reviews institute applications and sets policy regarding the institutes. 


John Lawlor, Jr., MPA, PWLF                              
New Haven, CT
 
Daniel Boss                                
Tualatin, OR
 
Walt McBride                            
Athens, GA